Privacy Policy

Modified Last: ‎7‎/‎9‎/‎2018 ‎16‎:‎39‎

Introduction and Definition

ACLT Computing, Inc. ("ACLT", "We", "Our") is committed to protect the privacy of "Users" (Clients and its Employees) and "Visitors" (website visitors) following Republic Act No. 10173 (Data Privacy Act of 2012) and its implementing guidelines as set by the National Privacy Commission (NPC). Users and Visitors are referred also as "You" or "Your"; ACLT websites (*.myprimehr.com), web and mobile applications are referred to as "Applications"; and all related services are referred as "Services" in this policy.

We refer to all information entered by your Employer as an ACLT Client as "Personal Information". As a Visitor, any requests for information about ACLT, will be collected via visitor’s email address together with other contact information, shall be referred to as "Visitor's Information.” Both are collectively referred as "Information".

Scope and Limitations

This Policy describes the different options available to You with regards to the use of your Information. Usage of Information collected through the Application is limited to the purpose ("Purpose") of providing the Services for which the Client has engaged ACLT or for the requests made by a Visitor.

If you are an employee of a Client that uses ACLT Applications and Services, this Policy does not apply to you. Please refer to your employer’s data privacy policy, which applies to the collection, use, processing and retention of your Personal Information.

Processing of Information

Our clients collects only Personal Information that are needed to provide Services to their employees through our Applications. The contents that User shall create in utilizing the Application are not owned by ACLT. User does not permit ACLT to use, reproduce, adapt, modify, publish or distribute these contents for ACLT's commercial, marketing or any similar business or purpose which may be prejudicial to the interest of the User. ACLT will not share, sell, rent, or exchange Personal Information with any third-parties.

ACLT uses only Visitor's Information provided by you to answer requests for company information for general business requirements such as sales quote, billing orders, service improvement, research, and marketing. ACLT will not share, sell, rent, or exchange Visitor's Information with any third parties.

Certain Information are automatically stored in our log files. Information includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, referring pages, operating system, and date/time stamp. We use this information to administer the site and monitor performance data.

ACLT uses "cookies" to store session information of a User or Visitor. A cookie is an anonymous identifier sent to your browser from a website and stored locally on your computer. We use cookies to track your activities with our Applications as well as the last user ID that you used to log in. You may disable cookies and still use our Applications, but will have limited functionality. The use of cookies by third party add-ons to our application (e.g., Intercom and Microsoft) is not covered by this Privacy Policy. We do not have access or control over those cookies.

ACLT does not currently respond to browsers' "do not track" ("DNT") flag. Since no common industry standard for DNT has been adopted by industry groups, technology companies or regulators, including a consistent standard of interpreting user intent, we will make continuous effort to monitor developments around DNT browser technology and implement in our website accordingly.

Trade Secrets

ACLT shall not, at any time or in any manner, either directly or indirectly, divulge, disclose, or communicate to any person, firm or corporation in any manner whatsoever any information concerning any matters affecting or relating to the business of its Clients, its manner of operation, its plan, processes or other data without regard to whether all of the foregoing matters will be deemed confidential, material, important, the parties hereto stipulate that as between them, the foregoing constitutes important and confidential materials and the disclosure thereof will gravely affect the effective and successful conduct of the business of Client, and Client’s goodwill, and that any breach of the terms of this paragraph shall be a material breach of this Policy. The foregoing terms shall remain in full force and effect for the period of three (3) years after the termination of the ACLT engagement for any reason.

Information Derivatives

Any and all notes, programs, academic materials, intellectual properties and/or products, processes, ideas, technologies, methods or systems that may be created, developed, improved or formed by the ACLT whether alone or in cooperation or conjunction with others, in the course of or incidental to the performance or implementation of the ACLT’s obligations, duties and functions set forth in this Agreement shall redound to the sole benefit of User and automatically belong to or be owned solely by ACLT but shall in no case prejudice or damage the interest of User.

Social Media Features

We display personal testimonials of customers on our website. Only with User consent that we post testimonials along with your name. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, you can contact us using the contact information below. Our website includes social media (e.g., Facebook, Linked-In) features such as links and widgets that may collect your IP address, page you visited on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of that organization.

Security Measures

All Information in our Applications remains private and confidential. We encrypt the transmission of that using secure socket layer (SSL) technology. ACLT follows generally accepted standards to protect all Information in our Applications during transmission, once we receive it, and stored. No method during transfer and storage is 100% secure, hence ACLT cannot guarantee its absolute security. Any questions about our Applications' or Services' security may be raised to our Data Protection Officer (DPO) and/or Compliance Officer for Privacy (COP) using the contact information below.

ACLT or any of its representatives will never request your account credentials. You should never share your ACLT account information (username and password) with anyone else. Use a unique password for your ACLT account that is not associated with other websites. Any suspicious activity regarding your account, including locked accounts that you did not initiate shall be reported to you as email alerts. You should change your password regularly.

Data Retention

As long as the User account is active or as needed to provide you with the Services, we will retain and use your Information as necessary to enforce our agreements, comply with our legal obligations and or resolve disputes. ACLT shall retain all types of Information in its electronic storage for one (1) year from the date of termination of Services by a Client. Unless otherwise requested by the User for an earlier cut-over and the Client has no further obligations to ACLT, upon expiration, all physical and electronic copies of the personal data shall be destroyed and disposed of securely.

Breach and Security Incidents

In case of a reported and verified Application data breach, ACLT shall notify NPC and the Clients affected by the incident within the period prescribed by law. Depending on the severity of the security breach, ACLT data security officers shall assess the extent and mitigate its possible adverse effects. ACLT has regularly timed backup for all of its Client's active data and has set the processes to determine presence of inconsistencies and/or alterations, and recovery during incidences of breach.

RODEL GUTIEREZ
Technical Services Group Head and
Data Protection Officer
ACLT Computing, Inc.
Email: privacy@aclt-computing.com
Trunk: +632 844-9722

Events

aclt on its 24th Year! Nationwide simulataneous celebration starts on August 8, 2018.

Latest Posts



Our Contacts

1002 Rufino Building
6784 Ayala Avenue, Makati

(+632) 844 9722
info@aclt-computing.com

Cebu: (+6332) 384 1150
CDO: (+6388) 881-3978